Sharekhan - TradeTiger 2.1.0.0 - Review

Discussion in 'Brokers & Trading Platforms' started by singhalvicky, Jan 13, 2012.

  1. columbus

    columbus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9,220
    Likes Received:
    15,047
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    Hyderabad
    I updated to TradeTiger 2.2. But it has not over written my old data.Good
    up gradation process.
     
    timepass, kiranjakka and Subhadip like this.
  2. columbus

    columbus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9,220
    Likes Received:
    15,047
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    Hyderabad
    Max of 10 graphs can be plotted in TT2.2.
    Do not forget press "CONTROL" key ,before plotting next chart.
    [​IMG]
     
  3. manishgupta99

    manishgupta99 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    how is trade tiger
    i use power india bulls(PIB) of india bulls i am satisfied
    can any body compare these 2 trading platforms
     
  4. ghose

    ghose New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    I am not able to update to newer version TT2.2
    Can you please tell the procedure to update
    If there is any link for the same please tell me
    Please mail me at debabrataghose@gmail.com
     
  5. TraderDude

    TraderDude Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2011
    Messages:
    421
    Likes Received:
    751
    Trophy Points:
    93
    I was told that the exchanges nse/bse do not allow setting of bracket orders.

    Share khan is surely lying about it.
     
  6. Subhadip

    Subhadip Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2010
    Messages:
    2,970
    Likes Received:
    7,581
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    in-ter-net
    bracket order is only on BSE..

    not in NSE and MCX
     

  7. columbus

    columbus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9,220
    Likes Received:
    15,047
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    Hyderabad
    If you are using TT2.1 ,once you login ,it asks you to upgrade automatically.
     
  8. Klewtar

    Klewtar Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    399
    Likes Received:
    276
    Trophy Points:
    63
    http://www.sharekhan.com/tradetigerinstalation/TTSetup.aspx has been updated with Trade Tiger 2.2 as the install file for the Trade Tiger Advance option (there is no indication of the update of the installation file on the page but the newer file is of a larger size than 2.1 and I have installed 2.2 with the newer, larger file on a PC that did not successfully install 2.1 previously.)
     
    Last edited: Feb 15, 2012
  9. singhalvicky

    singhalvicky New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Hi All,

    Just got a mail from Sharekhan for the new version of TradeTiger 2.2 with many interesting features....
    1. Brcket & Trailing Stop Loss
    2. Calls - Research

    Automatic download for 2.1 users or you can take it from the website

    Anybody has any FEEDBACK on the same??

    Pls share.. I want to try it but need some help from you all


    Thanks,
    singhalvicky
     
  10. craige

    craige Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Guyz,

    Am on 64bit OS and when i try to update frm their website it only gives me TT 2.1. Only if u click 32bit OS link u get 2.2 version.

    Talked to sharekhan but they are so ignorant tht they cant understand what i am saying !!!!

    They tells me to install 32bit version.

    You guys have anyway to install 64bit TT 2.2 OR a phone number/email of their technical team.

    BTW, i have got push update to 2.2 once, but declined ever since then i never got auto update. Anyway to perform manual update?
     
Loading...

Share This Page